#8477 defect closed duplicate (duplicate)

Fix exit status code to if process terminated via signal

Reported by: Craig Rodrigues Owned by:
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: core Keywords:
Cc: Branch:
Author:

Description

Filing on behalf of Ross Perkins:

https://github.com/twisted/twisted/pull/190

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 18 months ago by Adi Roiban

Keywords: review removed
Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

I am closing this as a duplicate of #761

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.